Comfrey root is a plant that is native to Europe and Asia. It has been used for centuries as a natural remedy for a variety of ailments. Comfrey root contains allantoin, which is a compound that can help promote cell growth and repair. It is often used as an ingredient in skin care products such as creams and ointments. Comfrey root has also been used to treat bruises, sprains, and other injuries. However, it’s important to note that comfrey root can be toxic if ingested or applied to broken skin.
It's Properties are;
Safe travel - Prosperity - Healing - Stability - Endurance - Protection - Manifesting long term goals - Binding - Control - Stimulation - Overcoming loss
Herbs are sold by 100 g