Witch hazel is a plant that is native to North America and parts of Asia. It has been used for centuries as a natural remedy for a variety of ailments. Witch hazel contains tannins, which have astringent properties that can help tighten and soothe the skin. It is often used as an ingredient in skin care products such as toners and cleansers. Witch hazel has also been used to treat bruises, insect bites, and other skin irritations. It is available in many forms, including creams, ointments, and extracts.
It's properties are ;
Chastity - Protection - Eases grief
Herbs are sold by 100 g